SPONSORS:

27459316_1905851366394529_63950742394950

© 2018 by KWCUSA

US NATIONAL FINALISTS KWCUSA 2019

2018 Returning Finalists

While the 1st place winner of the KWCUSA National Finals goes on to the world finals each year, the  placing winners also earn an invitation back to compete in the KWCUSA National Finals for the next competition season as well.  Last year was the last time there were winners selected by genders in the KWC and so we have invited the 2nd through 5th place male and female winners to come back and compete in the 2019 season.  

Michael White 2nd-Male

Robert Owens 3rd-Male

Christopher Craig      4th-Male

Parnell Lester  5th-Male

Beth Brennan 2nd-Female

Chassidy Robinson 3rd-Female

Coreen Beckman 4th-Female

Zandra LaTraille 5th-Female

Okie-Karaoke Finalist

Thomas Bass

 1st Place

Video Round 1 Finalists

Amber Feind-MN 1st Place

Christopher Hoffman

4th Place

Holly Smelson-KY

2nd Place

Rebecca Washburn

5th Place

Joshua Huber

3rd Place

Isabella Harr

6th Place~Wild Card

Team Colorado Finalists

Jessica 'Tomi' Kaiser-CO 1st Place

Jonathan Ruffin-CO  2nd Place

Shaunda Fry-CO  3rd Place

Brett Weise-CO  4th Place

Video Round 2 Finalists

Kellye Cooley-CO       1st Place

David Sack-IL

4th Place

Krystal Kodada-CO       2nd Place

Christine Haas-FL

5th Place*(tie)

Joey Zierath-Lowe-IA

3rd Place

Jered Shaffer-OH

5th Place*(tie)

Sing Your Heart Out Affilate Program

Shellie Clayton-WA

1st Place

Jesse Lewis-WA

2nd Place

Team Washington Finalists

Geoffrey Walker-WA      1st Place

Edward Richard-WA

4th Place

Garvaundo Hamilton-WA     2nd Place

Victoria Knight-WA

5th Place

Rafel Leon Jr.-WA

3rd Place

Brandon Erinheim-WA

6th Place

Team Nevada Finalists

Donnie Lee-NV       1st Place

Trinity Marques

4th Place

Chrystal Joy-NV       2nd Place

Linnea Hayden-NV

5th Place

Johnny Bird-NV

3rd Place

Jeremy Filinger-NV

6th Place

Team Arkansas Finalists

Duncan Wallace-AR     1st Place

Moises Blond-AR

4th Place

Deshon Rashad Washington-AR      2nd Place

Fawn Fairchild-AR

5th Place

Ashleigh Wiggins-AR

3rd Place

Jake Akin-AR

6th Place

Team Texas Finalists

Will Celestial- TX     1st Place

Patricia Cato-Young- TX     2nd Place

Trey Bourland- TX     3rd Place

Mel Arizpe- TX     4th Place

Brittney Stene- TX     5th Place

Monique McNeely- TX     6th Place

Video Round 3 Finalists

Renee Turcotte-CA    1st Place

Holly Wood- PA     2nd Place

Kaeli Opfer-WA   3rd Place

James Buehler-WA   4th Place

Diann Spicer-WA   4th Place

Keep on Singing! Online Training Program Finalists

George Edward Aducayen- CA

Team Michael Cagle 

1st Place

James Beuhler-WA

Team Mikko Blaze

1st Place

Christopher Hoffman-WA

Team Shelby Easley

1st Place

Kaleena Narwani-IL

Team Naomi Watson

1st Place

Meagan Rydholm-WA

Team Bill Clark

1st Place

Hawaiian Idol Finalist

Jharne Seabon-HI  1st Place

Team Ohio Finalists

Shanica Tomi Jones-OH  1st Place

Misha Cannaday-Briggs-OH  4th Place

KaTanya Ingram-OH  2nd Place

Aaron Young- OH 5th Place

Adam Laus- OH 3rd Place

*Runner up

Josh Evans-OH  6th Place

Team Minnesota Finalists

AJ Schara-MN

  1st Place

Robbin Molnar-MN  4th Place

Josh Quinn-MN  2nd Place

Steve Anderson 5th Place

Jake DeSilveria 'Max Farenheit'-MN 3rd Place

Kayla Kaple

6th Place

Team California Finalists

Christopher Hillin-CA 1st Place

Emanuel Robinson-CA  4th Place

Temeca DeVant-CA  2nd Place

Ronnell Hein-CA  5th Place

DeOnzell Green- CA 3rd Place

Thomas Hein-CA  6th Place

Team New Mexico Finalists

Joshua Vallano-NM

1st Place

Tamara Jurado-NM  4th Place

Chris Pohl-NM

2nd Place

*Runner Up

William Bailey-NM 5th Place

Marge Neus-NM  3rd Place

Marshal Lambert-NM 6th Place

Team Florida  Finalists

Angela Louis-FL

 1st Place

Kelsea Hoake-FL 2nd Place

Lacey Blissard-FL  3rd Place