SPONSORS:

27459316_1905851366394529_63950742394950

© 2018 by KWCUSA

US NATIONAL FINALISTS KWCUSA 2018

MALES

Parnell Lester- AR (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist) 

Blake Clyde- IA (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist)

Tupu Doiron- WA (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist)

Mikko Blaze Bordeux- MN (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist)

Edward 'E-Rich' Ri'chard- WA (Keep on Singing! Season 2 winner)

AJ Schara- MN (Early Bird Video Submission Winner)

Mike White- FL (Early Bird Video Submission Winner)

Ryan Blackwell- WA (Earlybird Video Submission Winner)

Royce DeSilva- HI (2018 Hawaiian Idol Winner)

Johnny Rincon- OR (Salem Idol 2018 Top 6 Finalist)

Ramsey Hopkins- WA (1st Place WA State Finals- Keep on Singing top 5)

Terrance Williams- WA (2nd Place WA State Finals- Eden Seattle)

Luis Eduardo Sanchez Orozco-WA

 (Video Submission 2nd Main Season Round)

CK Keice-VA (1st Place Virginia State Finalis-Wanna B's Karaoke Club)

Brandon Terry-VA (2nd Place Virginia State Finals- Wanna B's Karaoke Club)

Steven Oravec- VA (3rd Place Virginia State Finals- Wanna B's Karaoke Club)

Adam Laus- OH (1st Place Ohio State Finals- Red Door Tavern)

Robert Owens- OH (2nd Place Ohio State Finals- Red Door Tavern)

Aaron Young- OH (3rd Place Ohio State Finals- Past Times Pub)

Edwin Brunson- OH (4th Place Ohio State Finals- Tradition's Tavern)

Rick Krieger- OH (Wild Card Ohio State Finals- Past Times Pub)

Grant Cullum- AR  (1st Place Arkansas State Finals- 19th Hole)

Moises Blond- AR  (2nd Place Arkansas State Finals- 19th Hole)

Christian Neave- AR  (3rd Place Arkansas State Finals- Lucky's Sports Bar)

Cord Vaughn- AR  (Wild Card Arkansas State Finals- Electric Cowboy)

Roland Hawkins II- MN  (1st Place Minnesota State Finals- Gay 90's)

Seth Gabriel-Mayotte-MN (2nd Place Minnesota State Finals-Gay 90's)

Jake de Silveria- MN  (3rd Place Minnesota State Finals- Otter's Saloon)

FEMALES

Beth Brennan- MN (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist)

Shelby Easley- WA (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist)

Carina Wells- WA (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist)

Julie Keeter-WA  (2017 Nationals top 5 finalist)

Nikki Suyama- WA (Keep on Singing! Season 2 winner)

Holly Wood- PA (Early Bird Video Submission Winner)

Kim Lange- NV (Earlybird Video Submission Winner)

Kris Morel- OR (Salem Idol 2018 Winner)

Lisa Johnson- OR (Salem Idol 2018 Top 6 Finalist)

Tasha Clark- OR (Salem Idol 2018 Top 6 FInalist)

Amy Schultz-OR (Salem Idol 2018 Top 6 Finalist)

Ashlynn Hamby-OR (Salem Idol 2018 Top 6 Finalist)

Coreen Beckman- WA (1st Place WA State Finals-Keep on Singing! Top 5

Brandi Huang- WA (2nd Place WA State Finals- The Atlantic Crossing)

Alina Zayas- CA (Video Submission 2nd Main Season Round)

Julie Dee- TN (Video Submission 2nd Main Season Round)

Lois Schofield (Video Submission 2nd Main Season Round)

Samantha Pyne- VA  (1st Place Virginia State Finals- Wanna B's Karaoke Club)

Tori Matthews- VA (2nd Place Virginia State Finals- Wanna B's Karaoke Club)

Michelle Thompson- VA (3rd Place Virginia State Finals- Wanna B's Karaoke Club)

Lindsey Warner- OH (1st Place Ohio State Finals- Boondocks)

Stephanie Furguson- OH (2nd Place Ohio State Finals- Finnegan's Wake

Bridget Gunter- OH (3rd Place Ohio State Finals- Traditions's Tavern)

Alina Smith- OH (4th Place Ohio State Finals- Rock Pub)

Sydni Elise- OH (Wild Card Ohio State Finals- Bethel Pub)

Chassidy Robinson- AR (1st Place Arkansas State Finals- 19th Hole)

Jennifer Neave- AR (2nd Place  Arkansas State Finals- Lucky's)

Fawn Fairchild- AR (3rd Place Arkansas State Finals- Lucky's)

Jessica Whitlock- AR (Wild Card Arkansas State Finals- Blitzed Pig)

Zandra La Traille-MN (1st Place Minnesota State Finals- JC's Bar & grill)

Allison Chapeau-MN (2nd Place Minnesota State Finals- Sport's Page)

Keyani Johnson-MN (3rd Place Minnesota State Finals- JC's Bar & Grill)